loader image

Privacy Policy

Superior cleaning services respects the privacy of all visitors to its website located at https://superiorcleaningaustralia.com.au (“Website”).

  1. Introduction

    This Privacy Policy explains how Superior Cleaning Australia collects, uses, discloses and handles any personal information we collect from you, and how to contact us if you wish to access or correct your personal data or complain about a breach of your privacy.

    This privacy policy may be updated or amended from time to time for any reason to reflect our practices and obligations.

    You are advised to consult this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes.

  2. Collection and use of information

    When you interact with Superior Cleaning Australia via our website, over the phone, via email, or via social media, we may collect personal information about you. Some information may be provided to us by clients, customers and contractors. This information can include your name, address, phone number and/or email address.

    We will only collect personal or private information necessary for any of our functions or activities. We retain the right to use or disclose your personal information that is required in the provision of information about or the promotion or delivery of Superior Cleaning Australia services to the user. This includes newsletters, promotional materials or direct marketing campaigns relevant to the services we offer. Superior Cleaning abides by the Australian Privacy Principles concerning direct marketing. We collect personal information submitted to our website through our registration forms, other web forms and cookies. Information gathered through cookies is only used to track anonymous usage of our site. You may disable cookies in your browser settings. We may also obtain your personal information from other third parties that we interact with, where you have agreed with them that your information may be disclosed.

    The information we collect helps us to deliver or advertise our services, understand and analyze online activity and collect relevant information that we consider necessary to managing the quality or content of the services we provide. By engaging with our website and social media sites, you consent to us using and disclosing your information both for the purposes for which we have collected it and for other purposes related to marketing and advertising our services.

  3. Storage and Security

    Superior Cleaning places great importance on safeguarding the confidentiality of your personally identifiable information. We employ administrative, electronic and physical measures to ensure that your information is protected from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. However, we cannot guarantee that hackers or unauthorised personnel will not gain access to your personal information despite our efforts. Ultimately, you are responsible for keeping your account information secure.

    Please contact us immediately if you become aware or have reason to believe there has been any unauthorised use of your personal data that we hold.

  4. Accessing and correcting personal information

    Superior Cleaning is committed to maintaining accurate, relevant and appropriate information about our website users. You may request access to your personal information if it is in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. If you believe that any personal information, we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete, out-of-date or irrelevant, you may ask us to correct it.

  5. Embedded content from other websites

    Pages on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

    These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

  6. Complaints

    If you have a complaint about our Privacy Policy or believe that we have breached your privacy, please contact us via email at info@superiorcleaningaustralia.com.au or via phone on 0493 850 775, We will investigate your complaint and attempt to resolve any breach that may have occurred under the Privacy Act 1988. If we are unable to satisfactorily resolve your concerns about our handling of your personal information, you can contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

  7. Contact

    If you require further information regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us at the following email address: info@superiorcleaningaustralia.com.au

  8. Acceptance

    You accept that your use of this website and any engagement with Superior Cleaning Australia includes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use.